Services

SUNDAY
The Church at Study ~ 8:15 A.M.
Education Wings/Chapel/Library
Morning Glory Worship ~ 9:30 A.M.

Church Sanctuary
LIVE STREAMING VIDEO!

"WEDNESDAY IN THE WORD"
The "Hour of Power" - 12:00 P.M.
Evening Bible Study - 6:30 P.M
.

Zanders For Bishop Website

Heatwave Info & Temps

St. Paul AME Scholarships

Bible Study Guide

The Current Commercial

2016 School Year Calendars

Online Giving

The Good News Newsletter

Spiritual Gifts Analysis

ALL ARE WELCOME!

Saint Paul African Methodist Episcopal Church
6910 New Kings Road (US1 @ Richardson)
Jacksonville Florida  32219
PHONE: 904-764-2755 or 904-764-3302
FAX: 904-768-8552 or 904-764-1618

E-mail: stpaul@stpaulamejax.com

DIRECTIONS TO THE CHURCH
TRANSPORTATION IS AVAILABLE!

LIVE STREAMING VIDEO!
On Demand Video Available Now

THE CHURCH'S CALENDAR

FACILITIES REQUEST FORM

PASTOR ZANDERS ON YOUTUBE

ZANDERS FOR BISHOP WEBSITE

Welcome

CHURCH SCHOOL

"Hold on to instruction, do not let it go; guard it well, for it is your life.”
Proverbs 4:13 (NIV)

General Superintendent
Pastor Marvin C. Zanders, II
Superintendents
Ivan Williams, Sr., June T. Williams

ADULT DEPARTMENT - Ages 18 & up

Church School Lesson:
"CHILDLIKE FAITH"
Lesson Scripture: Luke 18:15-17; Mark 10:13-16
Print: Luke 18:15-17; Mark 10:16 

Key Verse:

"
Truly I tell you, whoever does not receive the kingdom of God as a little child will never enter it."
Luke 18:17 (NRSV)

DAILY BIBLE READINGS: May 16 - May 22
- Monday - Isaiah 11:1-9 (Peaceful Faith)
- Tuesday - 1 Thessalonians 5:1-11 (Children of Light)
- Wednesday - Galatians 3:23-29 (Children of Freedom)
- Thursday - Romans 8:12-17 (Children of God)
- Friday - Matthew 18:1-5 (Innocent Faith)
- Saturday - Luke 1:46-56 (Certain Faith)
- Sunday - Luke 18:15-17; Mark 10:16 (Childlike Faith)


Next Week's Church School Lesson:
"JOYOUS FAITH"
Lesson Scripture: Luke 19:1-10
Print: Same 

Key Verse:

"
The Son of Man came to seek out and to save the lost."
Luke 19:10 (NRSV)

DAILY BIBLE READINGS: May 23 - May 29
- Monday - Isaiah 44:23-26 (Singing Faith)
- Tuesday - Jeremiah 31:11-14 (Dancing Faith)
- Wednesday - Psalm 19:1-4, 14 (Proclaimed Faith)
- Thursday - Galatians 5:19-26 (Fruitful Faith)
- Friday - 3 John 2-8 (Sending Faith)
- Saturday - John 15:1-11 (Connected Faith)
- Sunday - Luke 19:1-10 (Joyous Faith)


(Click to view full Lesson - if available)

Young Adult I Church School Class - Ages 18-26
Brother Douglas & Sister R. Williams
Room 306

Young Adult II Church School Class
Brother Richard & Sister Anishia Christie
Sanctuary
Alexander Cottrell Church School Class
Minister Marlowe Smith & Sister S. Solomon
Room 111
Dorothy Williams Church School Class
Brother Willie Martin, Sister Joyce Wesley
Chapel
Frank Reid Church School Class
Siste Jeanette Goa, Sister Hattie Trent
Sanctuary/Adult Education Wing - Room 128

Rev. George Iles II Church School Class
Reverend Estdella Cooper, Brother Gerald Williams
Sanctuary/Adult Education Wing - Room 127
Marriage Enrichment Church School Class
Elder Leroy Hutchins, Dr. Brenda S. Hutchins
The Alexander Cottrell Library
Otis Gamble Church School Class

Brother Jesse Jones, Brother Larry West
Sanctuary/Adult Education Wing - Room 124
Phyllis Wheatley Church School Class
Sister Normadean Williams, Brother Carl Johnson
Sanctuary/Adult Education Wing - Rooms 129-130

Sarah Allen Church School Class
Brother Andrew Snead, Sister D Williams
Sanctuary/Adult Education Wing - Room 123
W.D. Sweet Church School Class
Sister Deborah Norman, Sister Rosalyn Smith
Room 307

CURRENT QUARTER'S TOP HONORS
Attendance Banner
Bible Banner
Offering Banner

Back